We Are Church International

by Deb Rose-Milavec

The Holy See Press office released the Circuli Minores membership list on paper just before I left for Greece on October 9th, but it did not seem to be published online.  So below is the list are all the participants in the English speaking and German speaking groups.   The French, Italian and Spanish groups will be listed in the next post. 

English Group "A"

Cardinal George Pell - Moderator
Archbishop Joseph Kurtz - Relator
Cardinal George Alencherry
Rev. Richard Kuuia Baawobr
Rev. Michael Brehl, CSSR
Bishop Silvio Siripong Charatsri
Archbishop Blaise Cupich 
Bishop Joseph Dinh Duc Dao
Bishop Charles Edward Drennan
Cardinal Oswald Gracias
Bishop Peter Kang U-IL
Bishop John Baptist lee Keh-Mien
Cardinal Soane Patitia Paini Mafi
Archbishop Thomas Luke Msusa, SMM
Bishop Tarcisius J.M. Ngalalekumtwa
Bishop Renatus Leonard Nkwande
Bishop Joseph Shipandeni Shikongo
Archbishop Richard William
Archbishop Philip Tartaglia
Cardinal Peter Kodwo Appiah Turkson
Bishop James Maria Wainaina Kungu

Experts

Fr. Philippe Bordeyne
Dr. John Grabowski

Auditors

Ishwarlal Bajaj
Penelope Bajaj
Agnes Offiong Erogunaye
Maria Gomes
Jadwiga Pulikowska
Jacek Pulikowski

Fraternal Delegates

Eminence Hilarion
Fr. Dr. Roy A. Medley

English Group "B"

Cardinal Vincent Nichols - Moderator
Archbishop Diarmiud Martin - Relator
Bishop Francis Alleyne, OSB
Bishop Anton Bal
Archbishop Stephen Brislin
Archbishop Peter Loy Chong
Archbishop Filipe Neri Antonio Sebastiao Do Rosario Ferrao
Cardinal Timothy Dolan
Bishop George Frendo, OP
Bishop Daniel Eugene Hurley
Archbishop Tadeusz Kondrusiewicz
Archbishop Gerard Tlali Lerotholi, OMI
Bishop Xavier Johnsai Munyongani
Archbishop John Baptist Odama
Bishop Harold Anthony Perera
Bishop Selvister Ponnumuthan
Archbishop Berhaneyesus Demerew Souraphiel, CM
Archbishop Menghesteab Tesfamarian, MCCJ
Bishop Camillus Raymond Umoh
Archbishop John Wong Soo Kau

Experts

Dr. John Kleinsman

Auditors

Brenda Kim Nayoung
Buysile Patronella Nkosi
Meshack Jabulani Nkosi
Anthony Paul Witczak
Catherine Wally Witczak

Fraternal Delegates

Eminence Anba Bishoy
Rev. Ndanganeni Petrus Psaswana

 

English Group "C"

Archbishop Eamon Martin - Moderator
Archbishop Mark Benedict Coleridge - Relator
Bishop Jude Ayodeji Arogundade
Cardinal Charles Maung Bo, SDB
Bishop Charles Allieu Matthew Campbell
Bishop Tsegaye Keneni Derara
Cardinal John Atcherley Dew
Bishop Gilbert A. Garcera
Archbishop Dominic Jala, SDB
Bishop Fransiskus Kopong Kung
Archbishop Paulino Lukudu Loro, MCCJ
Bishop Zolile Peter Mpambani, SCI
Bishop George Murry, SJ
Bishop Matthew Man-oso Ndagoso
Fr. Adolfo Nicolas Pachon, SI
Bishop Tomash Bernard Peta
Abbot Jeremias Schroder, OSB
Bishop Andrews Thazhath
Bishop Romulo G. Valles
Cardinal Donal William Wuerl

Experts

Prof. Pia Matthews

Auditors

Jacob Mundaplakal Abraham
Dr. Anca-Maria Cernea
Sharron Cole
Moira, McQueen
Maria Socorro Ocampo Villafania
Nelson Silvestre Villafania

Fraternal Delegates

Rev. Tim Macquiban
Rev. Timothy Thornton

English Group "D"

Cardinal Thomas Christopher Collins - Moderator
Archbishop Charles Chaput - Relator
Bishop Joseph Arshad
Bishop Anthony Fallah Borwah
Bishop Kurt R. Burnette
Cardinal Daniel DiNardo
Bishop Peter John Haworth Doyle
Archbishop Jose Horacio Gomez
Bishop Borys Gudziak
Bishop Joseph Kallarangatt
Bishop Paul Ponen Kubi, CSC
Bishop Hlib Borys Sviatoslav Lonchyna
Cardinal John Njue
Bishop Jose S. Palma
Archbishop Gabriel Charles Palmer-Buckle
Bishop Benjamin Phiri
Bishop Ignatius Suharyo Hardjoatimodjo
Bishop Antoine Tarabay, OLM
Cardinal Baselios Cleemis Thottunkal
Bishop Lucas Van Looy, SDB
Bishop Joseph Anthony Zziwa

Experts

Fr. peter Paul Saldanha

Auditors

Ketty Abaroa De Reende
Dr. Pedro Jussieu De Rezende
Maria Harrie
Sr. Marueen Kelleher
Wisam Marqus Odeesho
Salim Suhaila Toma

Fraternal Delegates

Fr. Robert K Welsh

German Group 

Cardinal Christoph Schonborn, OP - Moderator
Archbishop Heiner Koch - Relator
Bishop Franz-Josepf Hermann Bode
Bishop Benno Elbs
Cardinal Walter Kasper
Cardinal Kurt Koch
Fr. Gregoire Laham, BS
Cardinal Reinhard Marx
Cardinal Gerhard Muller
Bishop Ladislav Nemet, SVD
Bishop Teemu Sippo, SCI
Bishop Antun SKVORCEVIC
Bishop Andras Veres
Bishop Stanislav Zvolensky

Experts

Rev. Michael Sievernich, SI

Auditors

Prof. Aloys Johan Buch
Petra Buch

Fraternal Delegates

Eminence Andrej
Rev. Thomas Schirrmacher

 

 

Our people in Rome

Christian
Martha in Martin Luther Square
Deborah (FutureChurch)

Synod in the Media